Your Legacy Matters...

Planned Giving

Welcome! We are pleased that you have an interest in learning about the many benefits of making a planned gift. We are ready to help you establish your legacy and have a lasting impact on Coe College. Planned giving can maximize your support for Coe while you achieve your personal financial and philanthropic objectives. If you have any questions about the best way for you to benefit through a planned gift, please contact one of the following members of our Advancement Team.


David Hayes
Vice President for Advancement
319-399-8555
dhayes@coe.edu
Debbie Green
Senior Development Officer
319-399-8592
dgreen@coe.edu
Megan Ruffles
Development Officer
319-399-8612
mruffles@coe.edu

Home > Development >
Text Resize

Heritage Club Members

Charter Members
Terry J. & Dr. Johanna Abernathy '70, '69
Amy Colberg Anderson '50*
Nancy Anderson '81
Robert C.* & Esther Youel Armstrong* '18, '25
Lucile I. Arp*
Jean H. Ashby '43*
Maurine Muma Bailey '35*
Elizabeth Johnston Balch '45*
E.J. (Betty) Hoff Barnett '49
Dr. Steven Barwick '42*
Mr.* & Mrs.* Roger Baxter '28
Doris R. Beuter '22*
Dr.* & Mrs.* John H. Blomquist '37 '39
Patricia Salter Bradshaw '42
Mary Morton Brill '35*
Beryl I. Brookman '33*
Vivian Eaton Buchan '33*
F. Leone Burgert '27*
Mr.* & Mrs.* Wilbur F. Cannon '30
Lucile Harris Carr '44*
Hobson Carroll & Lori Sturdevant '74 '74
Mr. & Mrs. J. David Carson '72 '73
Mr. & Mrs. Robert B. Chapman
K. Raymond Clark '30*
Leola Zavodsky Clark*
Lillian E. Clark '27*
Elizabeth Buckingham Clarke '39*
Alice McCabe Conrad '73
Donald E. Crabbs '43*
Rev.* & Mrs. Robert O. Crabbs '48 '48
William C.* & Mildred Marshall Crawford* '22
Robert B.* & Marjorie Deacon Creswell '37 '39
David & Olive Carano Crew '49
Sharon L. Cumberland '69
Mary Bingham Daehler '25*
James A. Davis '67
Morgan* & Edith* Davis '34
Dr.* & Mrs. Peter J. DeJong
Eileen C. Dellevar '89*
Gertrude L. Dieken '32*
Florence Teets Drumright '42*
Dr. Ben M. Dukes
Thomas & Lynn Haedtler Dunlop '67 '67
Greg & Dr. Wendy Dunn
Dorothy Thompson Duzynski '40*
Cindy J. Dvorak '73
Helen Ludwig Dye '29*
Mr. & Mrs.* Donald R. Ebinger '47 '64
LeRoy K. Engeman '50
Dr. Mary Alice Ericson*
Jane & Barrie Ernst '76
Dr. F. Gaynor Evans '31*
Jack B. & Nancy Hamblin Evans '70 '71
Rollin J.* & Betty Jones Evans '29 '33
Dr. Signi Falk*
Dr. Donna Oetjen Farley '65
George S. Feiwell '51
Nadine Fillmore '27*
James E. Fisher '73
Dr. & Mrs.* Lowry C. Fredrickson
Mr.* & Mrs.* Dean A. Frost '47 '47
Mr.* & Mrs. Charles F. Garberson '39
Leslie Freeman Gates*
Dr. Virginia Ohmann Geesaman '38
Josephine Hayes Geiser '69
Mr.* & Mrs. William H. Georgeson
Margaret Neal Gerks '25*
Marvin A. Gillham '32*
Maxine E. Gmelin '31*
Dr. Karl E.* & Ruth* Goellner
Leota Unangst Gossard '24*
Dr.* & Mrs. Douglas R. Gracey, Sr. '58 '60
Jack & Margaret Berni Greiner '60 '61
Ruth E. Griffith '18*
Robert E.* & Lucille Holsinger Gunn* '33 '36
Inez M. Gwynn '19*
Marian Davidson Hagerman '29*
Mr.* & Mrs.* Norbert B. Hahn
Dora Jane Hamblin '41*
Katherine Bryan Hamilton '25*
Frances Reuse Hansen '65
Marjorie Clapp Harden '47
Dr. John B. Hasbrook '62*
Dr. Margaret I. Haupt
Jim & Dorothy Hawkins Heersma '45*
Jerry B. Henderson '56
Betty Erickson Hendrickson '43*
Herbert B. Heyer '32*
Paul W. Hintz '25*
Ann Marie Hoffman '68
Mr.* & Mrs.* Ronald R. Holets '33 '35
Lydia M. Hrubesh '29*
Paul L.* & Virginia Hughes* '42
Robert E. Hyde '37*
Dorothy Ingersoll*
Samuel R.* & Jessie Jackson* '40
Isabel Creswell James '28*
Dr. Glenn A. & Bridget Janus '76
William L. Johnston '73
Leonard* & Jane Pressel Kaminski* '39
Dean M. Karns
Lucile Beman Kelly '49*
Eliza Hickok Kesler '31*
Linda Teig Klinger '64*
John J. & Kathleen R. Kloss* '91
Russell F.* & Louise Northcott Knapp* '30 '32
Mr.* & Mrs.* Daniel B. Knock '33
Martha L. Kuch '23*
Dr. Ellen Swomley Kuhns '41*
Sheryl C.* & Willis E.* Lamb '55
Mr.* & Mrs.* Donald W. Lambie
Willis L. Lamkin '26*
Ronald D. Landergott '59
Darrel W. Larson '63
Robert C. Leonard '50*
Roger* & Thea Condon Leslie '50
Rev. Theodore G. Lilley*
Dr.* & Mrs. Charles M. Lindsay
Dorothy DeGroot Lindsay '49
Louise Linn
Dr. Donald J. & Suzanne Lisio
Mary Jennings Luginbill '36*
B. Edward Luglan '34*
Dr. Velma J. MacMillan '48*
Dr.* & Mrs.* James C. Manville '34
Ashra P. Markowitz
Constance Peterson Marshall '56*
Mr.* & Mrs.* Darrell E. Martin '36 '35
Mr.* & Mrs.* Thomas N. Mathers
Rev.* & Mrs.* Robert L. Matheus '49
Helga C. W. Mayhew '89
Dr. & Mrs. Lester B. McAllister '42 '43
Dr.* & Mrs.* Joseph E. McCabe
William* & Judith Nelson McCracken '60 '63
Roy P. McHugh '40
Wallace* & Embersine McMillan McKean* '24
Charles P. McManaman '44*
Joseph P. Meck '59*
Nellie A. Miles '22*
Kathleen & Jeffrey S. Missman '66
Jean Peirson Molyneaux '32*
Rev. Michael H. Montgomery '77
Diane L. Morris '61
John* & Isabel DeMers Morrison* '37
Harold W. Mutz '25*
George J. Naxera, Jr. '51*
Paul A Neidhold '32*
Mr.* & Mrs.* E. Glenn Noble '27
Carol S. Nordengren '68
James R. Norris '70
Daryl E. Northrop '51
Dr.* & Mrs.* Leo L. Nussbaum
Stella Hibnes O'Neil '35*
Paul E. Orcutt M.D. '46
Kenneth* & Helene Meier Ottsen* '34 '34
Rev. & Mrs. Bruce W. Pangborn '65 '68
Irene Hall Perrine '25*
Douglas J. H. Peters '81
Chester J. Petranek '38*
Joanne M. Pochobradsky '48*
Lorene* & Harvey* Phonert
Dr. Raymond L. Powell '23*
Francis J. Pruss*
Warren* & Margaret Hawkins Pugh* '49 '49
Lyla Nash Quakenbush '27*
William B. Quarton*
Robert R. Rafajko '53
John E. Raley '81
Mr.* & Mrs.* Paul E. Raymond '27
Donald K. Rehder '57*
Donald G. & Joanne* Ribble '52
Kenneth P.* & Jane Davis Roberts* '42 '41
Rabbi Harold L. Robinson '68
Ann Helscher Romigh '36*
Eunice A. Rueppel '21*
Frank S.* & Ethelyn Bricker Runyon* '25
Sandra McConnell Scaia '76
Jeffrey W. Schacherer '82
Frederick W. Schaller '73
Mr.* & Mrs.* Richard E. Scherling
Paul H. Schneider '37*
Glen W. Schodde '31*
Charles M. Schoppe '29*
Charles L. Scott '52*
Rev. Michele Dellevar Scott '76
Gretchen & Craig Sealls '92
Bernita Sebern '32
Carol F.* & Wilma Schmidt Shadle '43 '48
Eleanor Murray Shepherd '27*
William L. Shirer '25*
Mr. & Mrs. William Shuttleworth
Ann C. Sieh '35*
Dr. George E. Simpson '26*
Ruth Sinclair '20*
David & Dorothy* Sivright '41
Kathryn M. Slack '35*
D.J. & Abbie Peterson Smith '74 '75
Maxine Houser Smith '30*
Dr. and Mrs. Gary A. Sojka '62 '63
Gary D. Speicher, CLU
Mr. & Mrs. Nicholas H. Spencer '71 '73
Margaret Race Stamp '54
Robert R.* & Anogene Faris Stary '39 '41
Mr.* & Mrs. George R. Stauffacher '32 '33
Mr. & Mrs. Jerre L. Stead '65
Ruth Louise Stein*
Mr. & Mrs. Scott C. Stensrud '82 '85
Dr. Ronald D. Stetzel '42
John E.* & Barbara A.* Stewart
Mary Pat Link & John D. Strohm '79
Lloyd D. & Dorothy R. Strohm
Alice M. Sundberg '32*
A. Lynn Svaldi* & Trudee J.* '82
Alice Blanshan Swartz '29*
W. Arlo* & Lucia* Smith Sylvester '27 '30
Margaret M. Taylor*
Rev. David P. Thompson '48*
Patricia Ely Toogood '58*
Stephen D. Towle '54
Floyd Trimble '31*
Alma A. Turechek '25*
Ellen M. Vanderslice '76
Dr. Dianne J. Van Tasell '70
Mary Ann Walker & John A. '53
Mr. & Mrs. Edward J. Walsh, Jr. '70 '70
Dr. & Mrs. Stanley R. Watkins
Reginald K.* & Fern L.* Watters '30
Dr. Rodger E. Weismann '34*
Roger L.* & Dorothy M.* Wheeland '31
Mr.* & Mrs.* William P. Whipple '35 '33
Doris Smith White '39*
Ruth Langlas Wiese '30*
Thomas J. Wilkinson, Jr. '56
J. Kaupena Wong, Jr. '51
Richard C. Woods '74
Mardella Parrott Wratten '40*
Patricia L. Wright*
Barbara Selzer Yambura '40*
Elinor Meyer Yoergler '34*
Dr. Donald W. Zimmerman '36*

1993-94
Betty Stephenson Anderson '44*
John R. Bass
Helen Burgert Bleakley '24*
Wilma J. Blosser
Judith E. Briggs '69
Vera Easton Campbell '23*
Dr. Irving L. Churchill*
Barry D.* & Paula Allen Cohn '69 '71
James E. Coquillette '43*
Audrey Beckman-Divilbiss '49
Lois Roberts Donaldson '29*
Robert B.* & Beth Evans '38
Mrs. Arthur C. Goodall '23*
James W. Gray '30*
Edward H. & Alice L. Healey
Laura Friday Hefta '82
C. Cannon* & Mary Hill Helscher* '40 '43
Dean & Faye Hasler Holm '61
Freda Soukup Hunstad '45*
Dr. Howard W.* & Jeanne* Sheetz Johnston '35 '41
Ireta M. Keith & Elmer L.* '36
Roger L. Kornder '43*
Ted & Margaret Zimmerman Kubicek '41
Phyllis M. Larsen '47
Marvin L.* & Alice Burton Lundt '39 '37
Frank L.* & Jane Rall McLeod* '40 '40
Willma Jackson Nelson '35*
John R. Palmer '42*
J. Anthony & Marylou Patterson '70 '70
Gladys Pudil Petrik '38*
Judy R. Ruth
Kirby J. & Eleanor Hall Smith* '44 '43
William C. Smith '43*
Evelyn C. Street '31*
George L. Swab '26*
Dannie Swarzentruber & Arthur D.* '35
Maxine R. Todd*
Rev. Kenneth E. Zimmerman

1994-95
Ioma Mary Baker '76*
Gary K. Bixby '59
Steven T. Bohr '92
M. Debora Brady '77
Freeman D.* & Lucille Dotson* '33
David Thomas Hayes '93
Kay Shive-Henry & George T. Henry '49
Gary R. & Kathleen Thompson Holland '74 '74
Milton F. Kiesau MD, FACS '29*
Carl T.* & Doris McClain*
Emma Lou Wiele Mettke '59*
Gwen Scott Romer '40*
Dr. S. Donald Stookey '36
Robert P. Ure '29*

1995-96
Betty Mae Kehne Barger '39
Dr. Janet Mueller Bing '59
Phyllis M. Clendening '54*
Joanne & Ronald M. Christensen '69*
Lenore Crew Cullman '47
Dan R. De Young '56*
Marion Dwelle '35*
Norman* & Floy Morgan Erickson* '41 '67
Malcolm Gilreath '90
Arlita Hopkins & Mark L. Hopkins '68
Jeanne L. Howell*
Bernyl Laverne Jackson '32*
John W. King '50*
Dr. James D. Kunzman '53
C. Michael LaNier '76
Joan G. Margulies*
Harvey Misenheimer '25*
Betty Jacobson Molina '34*
Dorothy B. Morris*
Gesina Schutter Munson '34
Diane & David Pennock '71
Elizabeth C. Plumly*
William J. Rogers '48*
Charles Stephenson Smith*
Dr. James C.* & Grace L. Stauffacher* '27

1996-97
Arlene M. Beman
Mr.* & Mrs.* Peter F. Bezanson
John P.* & Ruth Andresen Bickel '43 '41
Catherine G. Eckstein*
Thomas D. Hill*
Joan M. & Abbott B.* Lipsky
David L. & Pauline Frank Marner* '55 '55
Lynda Larson Rater '84
Alberta Hoyman Read '22*
Helen Funk Shepard*
Dr. Robert J. & Dr. Barbara Powell Sherman '62 '61

1997-98
Michael A. Almony '97
Allan C.* & Janet R. Thomas Dale* '39
Henry E. & Margaret S. Haegg*
Joan Thusen Hepmhill* & Edwin R. Hemphill* '48 '50
Winifred Murray Kelley '40
Gilbert T. McDowall '44
Cynthia D. Nickerson '71
Russell E.* & Glenna Pottinger* '36
Tom & Jeanne Stepanek Pratt '47
George & Jane Hughes Rendall '50
Edna Mae Kriz Sila '25*
Nancy Hyland Wenholz '56
Robert M. Whipple '65

1998-99
Richard E. & Renee Cardell Cook '48 '47
Douglas & Betty Ferguson Emrich '49 '48
Thomas W. Fisher '73
Gene M. & Glenda S. Henderson '68 '75
Dorothy Faris Jackson '36*
Janice McKay Jeffery '58
Dorothy Kearby Jessich '48*
Rose Marie Jun '49
Irene B. Konecny
William D. Mehegan '49*
Louise F. & Dr. Dale D. Morgan '47
Thomas H. Pirnie '34*
Alan W. Richardson '33*
Dr. W. John* & Georgene Robb
Sally Efner Roberts '63
Nancylee Siebenmann
Mary M. Huston Stewart '33*
Dr. Margaret E. Towner

1999-2000
Charles T. Baker*
Doris Moore Cammack '48
John & Mary Ann Blakemore Farrington '45
Dr. Margo '70 & Paul Fischer
Robert B.* & Helen Wise Gallagher* '59
William C. Hare '79
Robert L. Kelsey '52*
Thomas W. Lackner '96 & Nancy Lackner ’95
Virginia P. Lamkin*
Christine M. Lindsay '78
Mabel Cherry Lutgerding '06*
Frank J. Marston '57*
R. Dean Metcalf* & Dorothy Plock White '42*
Merlin E. Morris '36*
Judi & Kent M. Pilcher '80
Cornelia & Donald M. Ross '42
James L. Turnbull '27*

2000-01
Dr. Wayne F.* & Kathryn Beery Baden* '40, '42
Beverly & Donald W. Brinckman '53
Marian J. Bruner '36
Jo Ann & Peter S. Bryant '62
Marsha Martin Chudzik '64
Adrian W. Clark '37*
Michael & Beth Wignall Colwell '92
Gwendolyn Hauter Converse '44*
Lloyd Davis*
Wanda Misbach Edgerton '29*
Janine McGill Heisel '45
Wilma J. Hines*
Ilah Lunt Holscher*
Beth Osterhaus Jensen '86
Lynda & William P. Johnson '53
Henry* & Sara Katz*
Kathleen & Albert E. Kircher '51
Marilyn R. McFadden '49*
Virginia Cavin Sigmund Myers '33*
C. Roy Norberg*
Joe A. Payton '72
Dr. James R. & Linnie Phifer
Victoria A. Ross '79*
Gary & Ruthanne Dempsey Schlarbaum '65 '67
Geraldine "Terry" Smith Shepard '52
Libby Gotschall Slappey '74
Donna Spellman
Leland D. Stoddard*
Elsie Coulter Stonehocker '30*
Rodney* & Rosalie L. Strang '95
Celia Lynch Van Metre '52
Ruth Kiel Wetzel '46
Elaine Vavrinek Woodall '48

2001-02
John L. Anderson '30*
E. W.* & Eleanor Rogers Asplin '46
Dorthe Clark Flick '44
Beverly Bolster Gales '98*
Shirley Engelbert Grimes '42*
Geraldine Rinehart Healy '52
Michael P. Horton '87
Dr. Paul Kriese '67
Anne King Poe*
Biddy & Dr. Ronald Ramstedt '60
Mr.* & Mrs.* Stephen Shepard
Wanda & Victor F. Taylor '80
Barbara Chapman Truesdell '52
Ruth Bryan Vogel '29*
Idrose Wright*

2002-03
Dianne Parks Babcock '66*
Nell Benjamin*
Ella Poe Burling*
Ellis G.* & Rozelle Cram*
Traci & David D. Gale '71
Kate F. Hawkins
Carl R. Henrici*
Margaret Hutchinson*
Lorna Karsten Kobelin '34*
Dr. Mary Jeanne Krob '74
Dr. Edward* & Corinne Ferree LaChance '30*
Betty C.* & Jackson T. Long '43
J. Nevin* & Velma Christle Nichols* '33 '31
Elizabeth Strohbehn Orr '27*
Richard L. Rozek*
Erv & Joan Ramsay Russell '51
Mildred Fromm Schlue '32*
Pershing G. Scott*

2003-04
Jeanette Bartz*
Joyce E. & Richard A. Daehler '70
Jerry R. & Susan Nelson Dietz '65 '65
Landon & Jane Michaels Dufoe '01 '92
Suzanne M. Faribault '97
Donald F. Ford '44
Rebecca & John W. Gohmann '69
Margaret Nickless Hage '42*
Richard D. Harman '56
Edna A. Herbst*
Diann L. Wilson & M. Stephen Hoffmann '76
Miriam Hop*
Robert L. Johnson*
Barbara Beals Knappenberger '59
E. Jane Lamb McGinn
Theodore B.* & Mary Jane Kennedy Mansager* '32 '32
Paul A. Milakovich '83
Stanley D. & Janet Robertson Miller '59 '59
Patricia Joan Wren Moehlmann*
Dr. Mary Frances Neff
Ruth M. & John W. Nugent '63
Chris Shimon
Carleton Barnhart Sutliff '25*
Vaughn L. Vance '94
Nancy Schneider & Kevin J. Welu '86
Mary Lea Woods '79
Dimis Ehninger Wyman '59

2004-05
Lydia Dudycha Bacher '35*
Gene R. Prokuski & Jane C. Beatty '79
Edith Benson Buresh '34*
Dr. Rosemary F. Carroll
Josephine Martin Collins*
Gwen S. & Jay H. Cravens '46
G. Kirk & Linda Wolf Ergang '75 '75
Darlene Payne Fitts '45
Dr. John W. & Nina Strohm Golden '76 '79
Kenneth C. & Suzanne Roe Golder '82 '82
Francis A.* & Diana Coffey Halda* '38 '41
Dr. Ruth Yaffe & Charles B. Houser '47*
Betty Kitterman James '36*
Mark R. & Mary Cook Jorgenson '79 '80
Kenneth W. & Bernice Hallman Kirby '71
Dale D. Kooyman '55
Ruth Knight Lundquist '45
Donald W. Nelson '51
Art & Mary Hamblin Ovrom '49
Boris* & Milena Lambertova Pesek* '52 '52
Karen Nahigian Pigott '61
Dr. Stephan & Susan Setzer Podrygula '73 '72
Betty Levsen Remley '39
Mary & Dr. Daryl L. Sander '50*
Tad D. & Melissa Wiese Schimmelpfennig '90 '89
Carol L.* & John A.Simmons '52
Stanley E. & Laura Hempstead Smith '83 '83
Amanda & Dr. Bruce E. Spivey '56
Ruth Rich Walker '42*
Judy & Bill M. Wise '61
Luanne Darby Wagoner '48
Frank J. Walkup '30*

2005-06
Norma K. Brenneman*
Kathryn Phillips Cowden '43
Tom Dunlap & Maureen Kearney '79
B. Keith & Marie Brown English '78 '77
Barbara E. Fitzgerald '46
Patricia Flavin Fordyce '63
Milnore Hoel Hall '40
Alan D. Hiebert '96 & Heather Daniels '95
Joan Ewald King '46*
Prof. Robert L. & Joan F. Kocher
Ralph W. & Wanita Ward LaCombe* '50 '50
William Leachman*
Nina Merveaux*
Susanne M. Myres '63
Wilma Gaunt Nichol '38
Irving S. Paley*
Elizabeth Clark Parker*
Linda W. & Walter L. Ritter, III '62
Carolyn J. & John C. Schmidt '85
Nancy J. Showalter '70
John P. & Nancy Lamb Skogsbergh '56 '53
Ben Sorden
Paula* & Dr. Edward K. Trefz '37*
Jack J. & Marylou C. Tripolino
Glenna Platner Whitmarsh '57
Audrey Moler Williams '24*
Judith H.* & Charles E. Wright '62

2006-07
Louisa & Dr. Mario Affatigato '89
Chip & Jessica Mead Chaon '97 '97
Tom R. Ellis '79
Steven & Barbara Feller
Sherry Folsom-Meek '66
Rachel Gearhart '04
Jean Boone Huie '29*
Douglas & Chrys Grafrath Hyde '74 '74
Frances Hinkhouse James '57*
John H. Oswald '55
Bonnie Bilharz Quinn '62

2007-08
Audrey G. Anderson*
Mark A. & Jann A. Erickson Beckham '72 '83
Prof. Richard Bahwell
Peg Buresh
Hazel Walters Collard '29*
Neil J. Hecht '81
Mary Scheibe Mathis '63
Sylva & Dr. Kenneth McCulloh '44
Mildred Reynolds McIntyre '35*
Dr. Anthony V. & Rita Rohse Popp '71 '72
Bill & Carolyn Brainard Schmarzo '79 '79
Mark Wackwitz & Keanna Smith '04 '07

2008-09
Kelly Allen
Pam & Sidney Batten '57
James A. Derrick '69
Joanne Wren Hagedorn '57
Dr. W. Kent Herron
Tia & Robert W. Huston '68
Edward F. Kloubec, Jr. '48*
Dennis Malloy '75
Pamela & Dr. James G. Murphy '67
K. Larry Nelson '72*
Charles M. & Mary Ann Peters
Margaret & John M. Roppolo '74
Lloyd L. Wells, Jr. '40*
Irene Linnemann Whalen '69*

2009-10
Carol VanMaanen Akers '63*
Dr. Thomas N.* & Linda Waddell Chirikos '60 '60
Rev. Mary C. Hay
Elizabeth Kucera '81
Sylvia & Dr. Howard M. Lenhoff '50*
Oliver and Martha Wood Nelson '50
Audrey Linge-Ovel '55*
Harold K.* and Mary Aebi Spurrier*
Michael T. Sullivan '81
Wilmot Tramel '51
M.G.* & Constance H. Woodward*
Jane Helgeson Ziehm '66

2010-11
Suzanne Verba Ahrens '68
Dr. Dustin & Tonya Slezak Arnold '91 '95
Barbara & Roger Bear '63
Jo Ann Miller Day '57
Carla & Donald C. Decker '65
Winifred Cornthwaite Dixon '44
Shirley Donaldson '69*
Johanna M. Frerichs '64
E. Jean Barkes Griffith '52*
Diane & Terry Hiebert '76
Mardean Joyce Holveck '37*
Shirley & Dr. Robert J. Johnson III '61
Steve & Debra LaPour Kennedy '78 '77
Mary Ann Turnbull Kucera '58
Charles M. Miller '61
Eldon & Margaret Graham Pugh '51 '49
William R. Rossberger '52*
Crista Zeisset Spears '92
Craig S. Struve '70
Nialle Woods Sylvan '99
Barbara & Dr. William R. Webber '51

2011-2012
Jeanne Rodgers Anderson '45*
Anonymous
Franz Backus
Cathryn Bearov '81
Dr. Stanley Bouma '74 & Kathy Johnston '74
Dr. Jane F. Earley '61
Terry L. Erickson '65*
Steve & Carol Garoutte Jackson '86
Marjory A. Palmer Morrissey '62*
Jay Petersen
Barbara A. Steidemann '65
Leona Frances Simon*
Leona Mooney Ward '33*

2012-2013
Anonymous
Mary Allemang*
Dr. John D. Ashby ’39
Joseph R. Austin ’61*
Elizabeth T. Barry ’84*
Tara Ely ’06
Ellsworth Eye ’40*
Marilyn Martin Holland ’50*
Kathy & Charlie Litow ’84
Dr. David W. Mehaffy ’76
John H. Merrill ’64
Virginia B. Randall*
William Schalk ’65
Charity D. Roberts Tyler ’96
Aloysius Whalen

* Deceased

scriptsknown